• RICHARD FRACKER, TENOR, AND ELDEN LITTLE, PIANO

    September 3, 2019 TUESDAY 7:30 PMCook Recital Hall

  • NOA EVEN, SAXOPHONE

    September 8, 2019 SUNDAY 3:00 PMCook Recital Hall

  • YOUNG HYUN CHO, PIANO

    September 22, 2019 SUNDAY 3:00 PMCook Recital Hall

  • MUSIQUE 21

    September 23, 2019 MONDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • SYMPHONY BAND

    September 24, 2019 TUESDAY 7:30 PMCobb Great Hall

  • WIND SYMPHONY

    September 26, 2019 THURSDAY 7:30 PMCobb Great Hall

  • SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

    September 27, 2019 FRIDAY 8:00 PMCobb Great Hall

  • ANNE NISPEL & HARLAN JENNINGS

    September 29, 2019 SUNDAY 3:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • ENSEMBLE BIZARRIA

    September 30, 2019 MONDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • YEHUDA, GANDLESMAN, LAM, WAGNER, VOTAPEK

    October 1, 2019 TUESDAY 7:30 PMCook Recital Hall

  • CHEN-YU HUANG & GUESTS

    October 4, 2019 FRIDAY 8:00 PMCook Recital Hall

  • TOM CURRY

    October 6, 2019 SUNDAY 3:00 PMCook Recital Hall

  • EMBREE, BUNNELL, FORGER, MORIARTY, LULLOFF

    October 6, 2019 SUNDAY 7:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • CELEBRATING BACH

    October 7, 2019 MONDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • CONCERT BAND/CAMPUS BAND

    October 8, 2019 TUESDAY 7:30 PMCobb Great Hall

  • JAZZ ORCHESTRA & TANYA DARBY

    October 11, 2019 FRIDAY 8:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • CONCERT ORCHESTRA

    October 15, 2019 TUESDAY 7:30 PMCobb Great Hall

  • SINDER & WAGNER

    October 16, 2019 WEDNESDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • STATE SINGERS AND UNIVERSITY CHORALE

    October 20, 2019 SUNDAY 7:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • MINGZHE WANG & ZHIHUA TANG

    October 21, 2019 MONDAY 7:30 PMCook Recital Hall

  • SYMPHONY BAND

    October 22, 2019 TUESDAY 7:30 PMCobb Great Hall

  • RALPH VOTAPEK

    October 23, 2019 WEDNESDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • WIND SYMPHONY

    October 24, 2019 THURSDAY 7:30 PMCobb Great Hall

  • SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

    October 25, 2019 FRIDAY 8:00 PMCobb Great Hall

  • TROMBONE CHOIR

    November 3, 2019 SUNDAY 7:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • SOUTH OF THE BORDER

    November 4, 2019 MONDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • SUREN BAGRATUNI & CAMERATA ENSEMBLE

    November 6, 2019 WEDNESDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE

    November 7, 2019 THURSDAY 7:30 PMCook Recital Hall

  • JAZZ OCTETS

    November 8, 2019 FRIDAY 8:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • MELANIE HELTON & DEREK POLISCHUK

    November 10, 2019 SUNDAY 3:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • STEPHEN PAGE, SAXOPHONE

    November 10, 2019 SUNDAY 7:00 PMCook Recital Hall

  • SHERMAN & VOTAPEK

    November 12, 2019 TUESDAY 7:30 PMCook Recital Hall

  • TASHA WARREN AND GUESTS

    November 15, 2019 FRIDAY 8:00 PMCook Recital Hall

  • CONCERT BAND/CAMPUS BAND

    November 19, 2019 TUESDAY 7:30 PMCobb Great Hall

  • ORPHEUS IN THE UNDERWORLD

    November 20, 2019 WEDNESDAY 7:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • WIND SYMPHONY

    November 21, 2019 THURSDAY 7:30 PMCobb Great Hall

  • ORPHEUS IN THE UNDERWORLD

    November 22, 2019 FRIDAY 7:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • ORPHEUS IN THE UNDERWORLD

    November 23, 2019 SATURDAY 7:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • ORPHEUS IN THE UNDERWORLD

    November 24, 2019 SUNDAY 3:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • SYMPHONY BAND & SYWS

    November 24, 2019 SUNDAY 3:00 PMCobb Great Hall

  • SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

    November 26, 2019 TUESDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • WOMEN'S CHAMBER ENSEMBLE, CHAMBER CHOIR AND CAMPUS CHOIR

    November 26, 2019 TUESDAY 7:30 PMAuditorium

  • WOMEN'S & MEN'S GLEE

    December 3, 2019 TUESDAY 7:30 PMAuditorium

  • CONCERT ORCHESTRA

    December 5, 2019 THURSDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • JAZZ ORCHESTRA & KENNY WASHINGTON

    December 6, 2019 FRIDAY 8:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • MARGARITA SHEVCHENKO

    December 7, 2019 SATURDAY 8:00 PMCook Recital Hall

  • PEACE, JOY & SONGS OF THE SEASON

    December 8, 2019 SUNDAY 3:00 PMCathedral Hall

  • JAZZY LITTLE CHRISTMAS

    December 14, 2019 SATURDAY 8:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • TUBA-EUPHONIUM

    January 23, 2020 THURSDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • PROFETI DELLA QUINTA

    January 26, 2020 SUNDAY 7:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • HAPPY BIRTHDAY MOZART!

    January 27, 2020 MONDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • ROOMFUL OF TEETH

    January 28, 2020 TUESDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • PATRICK JOHNSON

    February 3, 2020 MONDAY 7:30 PMCook Recital Hall

  • SYMPHONY BAND

    February 4, 2020 TUESDAY 7:30 PMCobb Great Hall

  • WIND SYMPHONY

    February 6, 2020 THURSDAY 7:30 PMCobb Great Hall

  • JAZZ OCTET & BRUCE BARTH

    February 7, 2020 FRIDAY 8:00 PMDem Hall Ballroom

  • SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

    February 7, 2020 FRIDAY 8:00 PMCobb Great Hall

  • BUNNELL & EMBREE WITH SHEVCHENKO & LITTLE

    February 16, 2020 SUNDAY 7:00 PMCook Recital Hall

  • CONCERT BAND/CAMPUS BAND

    February 18, 2020 TUESDAY 7:30 PMCobb Great Hall

  • MSU PROFESSORS OF JAZZ

    February 19, 2020 WEDNESDAY 7:30 PMMurray Hall

  • CONCERT ORCHESTRA

    February 20, 2020 THURSDAY 7:30 PMCobb Great Hall

  • RICHARD SHERMAN & CHEN-YU HUANG

    February 23, 2020 SUNDAY 7:00 PMCook Recital Hall

  • REBEL

    February 25, 2020 TUESDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • FRACKER, BAGRATUNI, EMBREE, BUNNELL & LITTLE

    March 10, 2020 TUESDAY 7:30 PMCook Recital Hall

  • JOSEPH LULLOFF, HENNING SCHRODER & YU-LIEN THE

    March 15, 2020 SUNDAY 3:00 PMCook Recital Hall

  • LA CLEMENZA DI TITO

    March 18, 2020 WEDNESDAY 7:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • SYMPHONY BAND / WIND SYMPHONY

    March 19, 2020 THURSDAY 7:30 PMCobb Great Hall

  • LA CLEMENZA DI TITO

    March 20, 2020 FRIDAY 7:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

    March 20, 2020 FRIDAY 8:00 PMCobb Great Hall

  • LA CLEMENZA DI TITO

    March 21, 2020 SATURDAY 7:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • LA CLEMENZA DI TITO

    March 22, 2020 SUNDAY 3:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • JAZZ ORCHESTRA & TERELL STAFFORD

    March 27, 2020 FRIDAY 8:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • CELEBRATING BEETHOVEN

    March 30, 2020 MONDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • MARK RUCKER, JANE BUNELL & SADIE RUCKER

    April 4, 2020 SATURDAY 8:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • UNIVERSITY CHORALE

    April 5, 2020 SUNDAY 7:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • MEDICI ENSEMBLE

    April 6, 2020 MONDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • STATE SINGERS AND WOMEN'S CHAMBER ENSEMBLE

    April 7, 2020 TUESDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE

    April 9, 2020 THURSDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • WAGNER CHAMBER COMPETITION

    April 11, 2020 SATURDAY 3:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • HEARTS OF VISION

    April 13, 2020 MONDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • CHAMBER MUSIC FUSION

    April 15, 2020 WEDNESDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • JAZZ OCTETS

    April 16, 2020 THURSDAY 7:30 PMMurray Hall

  • TWENTY AND BEYOND

    April 16, 2020 THURSDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • JAZZ SPEC FINALE

    April 18, 2020 SATURDAY 8:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • WOMEN'S & MEN'S GLEE

    April 19, 2020 SUNDAY 7:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • MUSIQUE 21

    April 20, 2020 MONDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • CAMPUS BAND

    April 21, 2020 TUESDAY 7:30 PMCobb Great Hall

  • SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA, CHORAL UNION

    April 22, 2020 WEDNESDAY 7:30 PMCobb Great Hall

  • CONCERT ORCHESTRA

    April 23, 2020 THURSDAY 7:30 PMFairchild Theatre

  • 150TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION OF BANDS

    April 25, 2020 SATURDAY 3:00 PMCobb Great Hall

  • ALUMNI CONCERT BAND/SYWS

    April 26, 2020 SUNDAY 3:00 PMFairchild Theatre

  • CHAMBER CHOIR & CAMPUS CHOIR

    April 26, 2020 SUNDAY 7:00 PMAuditorium